PARTICIPANTS :
LIVE LAB: AV / MUSIC / ARCHAEOLOGY / STORYTELLING / RESIDENCIES :
ANNE-SOPHIE EMARD
BRENDAN COLVERT
CHRISTOPHER GEE

GABRIEL SOUCHEYRE

JANNE TALSTAD
JONATHAN ZORN
RAGNHILD LJOSLAND
STUART MCLEAN
TOM MUIR

+
SCREEN LAB
: VIDEO ART / EXPERIMENTAL FILM / SOUND :
CEDRIC DUPIRE
GENETIC MOO
HERNAN MEDINA CECEŇA
LASSE MARHAUG
MAKINO TAKASHI
MICHAELA GRILL
NICLAS HALLBERG
RIKKE BENBORG
RYO IKESHIRO

SCREEN LAB
: GUEST PROGRAMMES:
700IS (IS):
KRISTIN SCHEVING


CHAPLIN’S HOTEL (DK)
:
JYTTE REX & KIRSTEN JUSTESEN / NINNA BOHN PEDERSEN / HELENE MOLTKE-LETH / SIDSEL BECKER / RIKKE BENBORG / ASTRID ESPENHAIN / SIAN KRISTOFFERSEN


FIXC (FI):
JUHA VAN INGEN / SEPPO RENVALL / KARI YLI-ANNALA / JARKKO RASANEN / ERKKA NISSINEN


LORNA (IS):
Anna Fríða Jónsdóttir


MADATAC (ES):
PU SHUAI CHENG / LORENZO OGGIANO / XCEED / JAMES ANDEAN & MAREK PLUCIENNIK / MARTA AZPARREN / ADRIAN REGNIER CHAVEZ / JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ DUQUE


NOVA3.0: OCEAN GIF


SKOGUL GONDUL (NO):
OPEN VIDEO: Ayman AlAzraq / Andrea Bakketun / Simona Barbera / Peter Booth / Anja Carr / Sara Christensen / Kristine Dragland / Anders Eiebakke / Iselin Linstad Hauge / Marte Hodne Haugen / Jason Havneraas og Kjetil Berge / Damian Heinisch / Henrik Plenge Jakobsen / Jon Eirik Kopperud & Saman Kamyab / Lars Laumann / Kaja Leijon / Christian Tony Norum / Jˇhanna Ellen RÝkhar­sdˇttir / Malie Robb / Hans Christian Skovholt / Kristian Skylstad / Ellen Henriette Suhrke / Janne Talstad / Nina Toft/Hilde Honerud / Kjersti Vetterstad og Peter Mitterer/Sex Tags


VIDEOTAGE (HK):
BIRDY CHU / DDED / JO LAW / ELLEN PAU / DAVID BLANDY / ANITA DELANEY / RACHEL MACLEAN


VIDEOFORMES (FR):
REYNOLD REYNOLDS / FRANCESCA FINI / JOÃO CRISTÓVÃO LEITÃO / DING SHIWEI / ARASH NASSIRI


ZENTRUM FUR POLITISCHE SCHONHEIT (GE)


+
SCARA - BOOK READING AND SIGNING
:
ANDREW APPLEBY


+
FREE UNIVERSITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  2016
   
  INTRODUCTION
   
  PARTICIPANTS
   
  PROGRAMME
   
  SNÆ #5
   
  TICKETS+SHOP
   
  CONTACT
   
© PAPAY GYRO NIGHTS 2016